profile

EXO K

Name: Byun Baekhyun (변백현 | 卞白賢)

Stage name: Baekhyun (백현)

Date of Birth: May 6, 1992

Height: 174 cm

Blood Type: O

Family: Father, Mother & Elder Brother (7 years older)

Specialities: Hapkido, piano

Position: Main Vocalist

Super Power (Badge): Light (Sun)

Nationality: Korean

Fav music: R&B, Pop Song, Punk Rock

Fav color: White, Black & Grey

Fav No: 48

Jersey No: 4

Company: SM Entertainment

 

Facts: 

  • Baekhyun’s face features are refreshing and pleasant and he is the main vocalist.  
  • Baekhyun is the best at variety.
  • In charge of eye-liner. 
  • Chanyeol said Baekhyun make noises when he sleeps just like a puppy about 40 times. 
  • Baekhyun roomate is Chanyeol and indeed he is his best friend. 
  • Baekhyun is close with EXO M Kris & Chen.
  • He was immediately asked to join SM right in front of the gates (one of the SM representative was near his school and asked him does he want to join SM), and he officially joined SM in 2011.
  • Got the shortest training period (only 1 year).
  • He joined the school’s musical band and won an award at a local rock festival.
  • His ideal type is a woman with full of charms.
  • He is bright, cheerful and kind personality.
  • He loves to socialize and befriend people.
  • He wishes that he could grow taller.
  • On stage, he’s oozing with charisma, but off stage, he’s cute, fun, and a breath of fresh air.
  • He is famous among women since pre-debut. 
  • Baekhyun is the loudest in EXO K, even from the moment he opens his eyes.
  • Baekhyun has more than 100 fansites. 
  • He has easy-going personality but really sensitive.
  • Baekhyun hates cucumber because he can’t stand the smell and it tastes weird. 
  • He admires Rain (Jung Ji Hoon).

I wanted to become a singer since the fourth grade. I remember how I’d tell all my friends that I would be a celebrity when I grow up. To be honest though, I ended up getting dropped from all of the agencies I auditioned for. Then time flew by and one day, I was getting ready to audition to enroll at an arts university. But by some incredible chance, an SM representative was near that school. She must have overheard me practicing my song because I was immediately asked to join SM right in front of the gates.”
I want EXO to go down in Korean music history, so that a 100 years from now, we will be remembered as a great group. If I can, I want to try my hands at entertainment programs, or even acting. ”
"Life Is Only A Path Full of Efforts…" 

credit: SMTown, Weibo, magazine, allkpop, fuckyeah-exo, onexoplanet etc.

re-up:  gyuhae@baekhyunbiased 

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

-BAEKHYUNBIASED-

-We are one, we are EXO!-

A blog dedicated to EXO K's main vocalist Byun Baekhyun. 19920506

Do not edit / do not remove the logo's of fantaken photo's. All the photo's are take out with a full credit.

since 120214

[ lighters online(s)]

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
theme by CREMATA header by naznad
Back to Top